KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

DRM methodology

Polish translation: metoda DRM - metoda zarządzania ryzykiem podejmowania decyzji (decyzyjnym)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DRM methodology
Polish translation:metoda DRM - metoda zarządzania ryzykiem podejmowania decyzji (decyzyjnym)
Entered by: bartek

14:18 Mar 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: DRM methodology
kontekst jak w poprzednim pytaniu
Teresa Jaczewska
metoda DRM - metoda zarządzania ryzykiem podejmowania decyzji (decyzyjnym)
Explanation:
Decision Risk Management
http://www.ecltechnology.com/subsur/reports/2ndGCC-EU.pdf

Strona 9. - wszystko opisane, ale to pdf i nijak skopiować :-(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 17:07:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Do Andrzeja

Działa. Patrz - tyle lat przeżyłam i nigdy tego przycisku nie używałam. Stosowałam Ctrl+A, ale wtedy zawsze miałam cały dokument do obróbki (jeśli w ogóle dał sie skopiować).

Dzięki i pokłony :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3metoda DRM - metoda zarządzania ryzykiem podejmowania decyzji (decyzyjnym)
bartek
4 +1Uzupełnienie do odpowiedzi Bartka
Andrzej Lejman
1metoda zastosowana przez firmę DRM
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
metoda zastosowana przez firmę DRM


Explanation:
DRM = Downs Rachlin Martin PLLC
(może to oni przeprowadzali analizę finansową)?

DRM now provides legal services in the areas of bankruptcy, business law, captive insurance, commercial finance, creditors rights, environmental law, estate planning, health care, immigration, insurance defense, intellectual property, labor and employment, litigation, mergers and acquisitions, public utilities, real estate, tax law, and venture capital. It represents clients in legislative and regulatory affairs, and has a growing practice in mediation and alternative dispute resolution. Its small regional practice has expanded in scope. DRM today serves clients and their needs in the region, the nation and the world.



    Reference: http://www.drm.com/about/history.asp
Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
metoda DRM - metoda zarządzania ryzykiem podejmowania decyzji (decyzyjnym)


Explanation:
Decision Risk Management
http://www.ecltechnology.com/subsur/reports/2ndGCC-EU.pdf

Strona 9. - wszystko opisane, ale to pdf i nijak skopiować :-(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 17:07:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Do Andrzeja

Działa. Patrz - tyle lat przeżyłam i nigdy tego przycisku nie używałam. Stosowałam Ctrl+A, ale wtedy zawsze miałam cały dokument do obróbki (jeśli w ogóle dał sie skopiować).

Dzięki i pokłony :-)


    Reference: http://www.ecltechnology.com/subsur/reports/2ndGCC-EU.pdf
bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
15 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman: see below
35 mins

agree  jo_loop: jakie to proste
42 mins
  -> He, he, he :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Uzupełnienie do odpowiedzi Bartka


Explanation:
A jaki jest problem ze skopiowaniem pdf-u???

Risk assessment can be used in a proactive manner, to improve project design and target resources
during the IOR appraisal phase. This has the advantage of focusing resources on the CPPs at an early
stage, allowing projects to be eliminated where the risks cannot be reduced to acceptable proportions,
thereby minimising the resources invested in the IOR appraisal process. To optimise the risk
management strategy Decision Risk Management (DRM) methods are used to assess the value of
different options. DRM provides a range of tools and methods to support business decision making.
It uses a structured approach for choosing between alternative courses of action in a rational and
consistent way taking into account uncertainty and/or competing objectives, Figure 8.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 17:01:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na pasku narzędzi w Acrobat Reader sa dwa przyciski: Text Select Tool (ten ma dwie opcje, Text Select Tool i Column Select Tool) oraz Graphic Select Tool.
Klikasz, zaznaczasz, kopiujesz i to wszystko.
Chyba, że autor tekstu zablokował tę możliwość - bywają takie przypadki.

Proste? Proste.

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 414

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Andrzeju, a jak to zrobić??? Cały dokumet? Jeśli masz pomysł, to dopisz tutaj, pod swoja odpowiedzią. Z przyjemnościa posiądę te wiedzę :-)
6 mins