KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

weighted assets

Polish translation: aktywa ważone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weighted assets
Polish translation:aktywa ważone
Entered by: awdotia

09:53 Jan 26, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: weighted assets
wyliczanka typow raportow okresowych: "report on weighted assets"
Aktywa zrownowazone, czy to moze jakas skrocona nazwa?
Macieks
Poland
aktywa ważone
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aktywa ważone
awdotia
3aktywa zrónoważone
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aktywa ważone


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.fortisbank.com.pl/reports/ar1998/AR1998AnalysisPL...
awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kingusia: wydaje mi się, że 'ważone' to nie to samo co 'zrónoważone'. W google'u są 'aktywa ważone ryzykiem' i zapewne o to chodzi.
11 mins

agree  GingerR
8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aktywa zrónoważone


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=1101229&float=y
pod tym adresem masz aktywa zrównoważonego ryzyka

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347