KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Multiple Issues

Polish translation: wiele emisji


06:08 Mar 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Giełda
English term or phrase: Multiple Issues
Multiple Issues

If 2 – 9 issues:
[542] If you wish to access your account in (Issue Name), press one.
[544] for (Issue Name), press two……
[544] for (Issue Name), …thru press nine….

If more than nine issues
[808] To obtain information about another account, press nine

[540] To repeat these options, press star.

Caller selects issue
Continue with choosing account
Barbara Piela
Polish translation:wiele emisji
Explanation:
z kontekstu innych pytań wydaje mi się, że chodzi o emisje akcji
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wielokrotne emisje (issue name = nazwa emisji)
Teresa Goscinska
4 +1wiele emisji
Pawel Czernecki
5wielokrotny wynikjjk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wielokrotny wynik


Explanation:
albo rezultat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-07 10:42:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Potem: Issue - to oczywiście także \"emisja\" (a particular financial asset), a zatem issue name to moze byc \"nazwa emisji\". W powyzszym kontekscie chodzi równiez informacje dla posiadaczy roznych emisji akcji, z których niektórzy pragna uzyskac \"wielokrotne rezultaty danych emisji\", czyli w skrócie jak wyzej. Takze: http://biz.yahoo.com/f/g/g.html

jjk
Poland
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 43

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiple issues
wiele emisji


Explanation:
z kontekstu innych pytań wydaje mi się, że chodzi o emisje akcji

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
34 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wielokrotne emisje (issue name = nazwa emisji)


Explanation:
TAK TO ROZUMIEM W TYM KONTEKSCIE

[PDF] PAPIERY WARTOŚCIOWE PRZYJĘTE DO KDPW / SECURITIES REGISTERED AT ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... DOMESTIC SHARES Listopad 2003 / November 2003 Kod KDPW / Seria KDPW code / Series
Nazwa papieru wartościowego Security name Wielkość emisji Issue volume ...
www.kdpw.com.pl/pliki/statystyki/2003/2003_11pp.pdf - Similar pages




Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: emisje, jak wszystko, mogą mieć swoje nazwy :)
21 hrs