KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

shares held in Safe Keeping

Polish translation: akcje przechowywane w depozycie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shares held in Safe Keeping
Polish translation:akcje przechowywane w depozycie
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

06:48 Mar 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: shares held in Safe Keeping
!!!Czy ja to dobrze zlozylam????



Share Balances
[552] You have (number) [656] certificate shares in your name. [951] certificate share in your name.
[657] You also have [552] You have (number) [528] point (number) [531] shares held [530] share held
[1255] Currently, you do not have any shares held
[659] in the Direct Service Investment Plan.
[660] in the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
[658] in Book Entry.
[667] Your dividend payment election is all cash.
[668] in Safe Keeping.
Barbara Piela
akcje przechowywane w depozycie
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1akcje przechowywane w depozycie
Adam Lankamer
4udziały przechowywane w banku
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shares held in safe keeping
akcje przechowywane w depozycie


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ArturSz: akcje w depozycie (przechowywane t takiej sytuacji to zbędne powtórzenie)
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shares held in safe keeping
udziały przechowywane w banku


Explanation:
Woytowicz-Neymann

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347