KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

For you account the Employee Stock Purchase Plan,

Polish translation: Plan Zakupu Akcji Pracowniczych


07:19 Mar 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: For you account the Employee Stock Purchase Plan,
Mam tylko polowe zdania, ma ktos jakis pomysl na to?
Za pozno, zeby pytac klienta.
"Employee Stock Purchase Plan" nie pojawia sie wczesniej w ogole
Barbara Piela
Polish translation:Plan Zakupu Akcji Pracowniczych
Explanation:
dla pani/pana/pańskiego rachunku

Zakup akcji w transzy pracowniczej Banku Handlowego SA następował napodstawie złożonego przez pracownika zlecenia zakupu akcji pracowniczych50.Zlecenia te przyjmowane były przez upoważnione osoby w jednostkachorganizacyjnych Banku i przekazywane do Centrum Operacji Kapitałowych(COK) BH SA.
http://www.nik.gov.pl/wyniki_kontroli/dokumenty/1999219.pdf

Employee shares
This concerns the shares of a certain company, which are offered for purchase to its own employees, usually at a price below the current market price. Employee shares offer the same rights as other stock certificates, but may often only be sold after observance of a blocking period.
http://www.enbw.com/content/en/investors/service/glossary/in...
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Plan Zakupu Akcji Pracowniczych
lim0nka
4dla twojego rachunku Pracowniczy Plan / Program Zakupu Udziałów Akcji
bartek


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for you account the employee stock purchase plan,
dla twojego rachunku Pracowniczy Plan / Program Zakupu Udziałów Akcji


Explanation:
Podobnie do ESOP = Program Własności Pracowniczej

Program i Plan podaję Ci wymiennie, bo musisz sama przyjąć jednolitą terminologię :-)

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for you account the employee stock purchase plan,
Plan Zakupu Akcji Pracowniczych


Explanation:
dla pani/pana/pańskiego rachunku

Zakup akcji w transzy pracowniczej Banku Handlowego SA następował napodstawie złożonego przez pracownika zlecenia zakupu akcji pracowniczych50.Zlecenia te przyjmowane były przez upoważnione osoby w jednostkachorganizacyjnych Banku i przekazywane do Centrum Operacji Kapitałowych(COK) BH SA.
http://www.nik.gov.pl/wyniki_kontroli/dokumenty/1999219.pdf

Employee shares
This concerns the shares of a certain company, which are offered for purchase to its own employees, usually at a price below the current market price. Employee shares offer the same rights as other stock certificates, but may often only be sold after observance of a blocking period.
http://www.enbw.com/content/en/investors/service/glossary/in...

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
2 hrs