KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

statement/form

Polish translation: Odpowiednik polskiego PIT-u; formularz - form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statement/form
Polish translation:Odpowiednik polskiego PIT-u; formularz - form
Entered by: amat

05:00 Mar 10, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: statement/form
informacja o podatku dochodowym (i o potraconych podatkach) wysylana podatnikowi

1099 DIV statement
1099 DIV form
Barbara Piela
Odpowiednik polskiego PIT-u; formularz - form
Explanation:
prop.
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
Wpisalam w koncu dokument podatkowy, bo jest to cos co przysyla pracownikowi pracodawca.
dzieki!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zeznanie
Adam Zakrzewski
4Odpowiednik polskiego PIT-u; formularz - formamat


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Odpowiednik polskiego PIT-u; formularz - form


Explanation:
prop.


    Reference: http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/i1099div.pdf
amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Wpisalam w koncu dokument podatkowy, bo jest to cos co przysyla pracownikowi pracodawca.
dzieki!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zeznanie


Explanation:
Formularze PIT i inne to zeznania podatkowe.

http://www.izba-skarbowa.opole.pl/izba/terminy.htm
http://www.godow.pl/komus.html

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32