KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

non-current liabilities

Polish translation: zobowiązania długoterminowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-current liabilities
Polish translation:zobowiązania długoterminowe
Entered by: GingerR

14:21 Mar 29, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: non-current liabilities
pozycja w bilansie
Django
Poland
zobowiazania srednio- i dlugoterminowe
Explanation:
niesmialo zaproponuje takie tlumaczenie.
polecam zalaczony link, moze troche rozjasni...

noncurrent liabilities
debt not due to be paid within the next year
opposite of current liabilities

Understanding Noncurrent Liabilities

http://www.fool.com/dripport/2000/dripport000210.htm
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zobowiazania srednio- i dlugoterminowe
GingerR
4Należności niebieżące
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Należności niebieżące


Explanation:
... Inwestycje - gotowe do sprzedaży, 1,2. 1,3. 8,8. 9,0. Należności niebieżące, 8,6. 9,2. 61,2. 66,2. Odroczone aktywa podatkowe, 18,8. 18,6. 134,5. 133,3. ...
www.pliva.pl/aktualnosci_03_wyniki1q.html -

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PiotrJ: Czy należności to nie "receivables"?
2353 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zobowiazania srednio- i dlugoterminowe


Explanation:
niesmialo zaproponuje takie tlumaczenie.
polecam zalaczony link, moze troche rozjasni...

noncurrent liabilities
debt not due to be paid within the next year
opposite of current liabilities

Understanding Noncurrent Liabilities

http://www.fool.com/dripport/2000/dripport000210.htm


    Reference: http://www.fool.com/dripport/2000/dirpport000210.htm
GingerR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniol: Anioł prawie się zgadza, bo wyłączyłby zobowiązania średnioterminowe, gdyż takowe bardzo rzadko pojawiają się w bilansie. Czyli może raczej zobowiązania długoterminowe.
25 mins
  -> racja, dzieki :-)

agree  Kasia Ziolek
1 hr
  -> dziekuje :-)