KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Indicative terms and conditions

Polish translation: orientacyjne warunki (emisji)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Indicative terms and conditions
Polish translation:orientacyjne warunki (emisji)
Entered by: bartek

20:43 Mar 30, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Indicative terms and conditions
tytul. Pod nim nazwa emitenta papierów wartościowych, kwota emisja, daty realizacji papierów itp. Any suggestions?
bartek
orientacyjne warunki (emisji)
Explanation:
???
Selected response from:

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3warunki ramoweJoan S
3informacyjne/oznajmiajace warunkiJan S
3orientacyjne warunki (emisji)
Iza Szczypka


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indicative terms and conditions
orientacyjne warunki (emisji)


Explanation:
???

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indicative terms and conditions
informacyjne/oznajmiajace warunki


Explanation:
O ile rozumiem chodzi tu o oznajmienie aktualnych warunkow emisji

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 2 mins (2004-03-31 00:45:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Inna mozliwosc wskazniki dotyczace warunkow emisji


Jan S
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indicative terms and conditions
warunki ramowe


Explanation:
lub warunki indykatywne

Propozycja;-)

Joan S
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish