KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

share support scheme

Polish translation: projekty podtrzymywania wysokości kursu


08:59 Apr 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: share support scheme
Kontekst: "Employees [of the bank] should not engage in any share support schemes or other operations which maintain the price of any security at artificial prices."
Magdalena Duda-Klimaszewska
Poland
Polish translation:projekty podtrzymywania wysokości kursu
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1projekty podtrzymywania wysokości kursu
Maciej Andrzejczak
3sztucznego/nielegalnego podtrzymywania wysokosci kursu akcjiJan S


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
share support schemes
projekty podtrzymywania wysokości kursu


Explanation:
propozycja

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aniutka: może mechanizmy?
41 mins

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sztucznego/nielegalnego podtrzymywania wysokosci kursu akcji


Explanation:
chodzi chyba tu o nielegalne praktyki?

Jan S
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish