KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

commercialisation milestone

Polish translation: realizacja celu / zadania komercjalizacji


11:08 Apr 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: commercialisation milestone
the 20 m USD payment is tied to a long-term commercialisation milestone in 2013.
tadream
Polish translation:realizacja celu / zadania komercjalizacji
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

madziag
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wiąże się wielkim projektem komercjalizacji zaplanowanym na okres do 2013
Marek Urban
2realizacja celu / zadania komercjalizacji
madziag


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
realizacja celu / zadania komercjalizacji


Explanation:
propozycja

madziag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wiąże się wielkim projektem komercjalizacji zaplanowanym na okres do 2013


Explanation:
milestone - wielki postęp

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51