KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

funded transaction

Polish translation: sfinansowana transakcja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:funded transaction
Polish translation:sfinansowana transakcja
Entered by: A_G_A

22:39 Jul 1, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: funded transaction
"Funded loan transaction" oraz "Funded balloon note transaction" - w Umowie dot. bankowo¶ci - transakcje, na podstawie zaakceptowanego wniosku kredytowego.
POdstawowy problem to to nieszczęsne "Funded"
Magdalena Duda-Klimaszewska
Poland
sfinansowana transakcja
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

A_G_A
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sfinansowana transakcja
A_G_A
3transakcja dofinansowanaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sfinansowana transakcja


Explanation:
propozycja

A_G_A
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
6 hrs
  -> dziekuje bardzo :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transakcja dofinansowana


Explanation:
to tylko podejrzenia -- chyba wszsytkie transkacje sa 'finansowane', wiec moze chodzi o cos wiecej? pewnie dmucham na zimne :-)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 403