KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

global financial services

Polish translation: ogólnoświatowe/globalne usługi finansowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:global financial services
Polish translation:ogólnoświatowe/globalne usługi finansowe
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

13:09 Aug 3, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: global financial services
finanse
Woj
ogólnoświatowe usługi finansowe
Explanation:
tak bym dał


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-08-03 13:22:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chociaż \"globalne usługi finansowe\" są stosowane, jak tu:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="globalne usług...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ogólnoświatowe usługi finansoweMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4globalne usługi finansowe
maciejm


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
globalne usługi finansowe


Explanation:
British Airways i Royal Bank of Canada zaoferuj± globalne usługi finansowe. Linie
lotnicze British Airways i Royal Bank of Canada zaoferuj± nowe usługi. ...



    Reference: http://www.firstpr.pl/pol/old/ba/ba_rbc.htm
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ogólnoświatowe usługi finansowe


Explanation:
tak bym dał


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-08-03 13:22:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chociaż \"globalne usługi finansowe\" są stosowane, jak tu:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="globalne usług...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 403