KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

core earnings

Polish translation: podstawowe źródło przychodu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core earnings
Polish translation:podstawowe źródło przychodu
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

11:19 Aug 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: core earnings
czyste zyski-chyba nie
Wojtek
podstawowe źródło przychodu
Explanation:
prawdopodobnie -- moze tak kontkest jakis???
lub przychód z działalności zasadniczej/podstawowej
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
bradzo pomocne tlumaczenie.Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przychody z działaności podstawowej
Andrzej Lejman
3podstawowe źródło przychoduMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podstawowe źródło przychodu


Explanation:
prawdopodobnie -- moze tak kontkest jakis???
lub przychód z działalności zasadniczej/podstawowej

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 403
Grading comment
bradzo pomocne tlumaczenie.Dziekuje

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przychody z działaności podstawowej


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 414