KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Installment account

Polish translation: konto spłaty kredytu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Installment account
Polish translation:konto spłaty kredytu
Entered by: Stelm

21:17 Dec 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Installment account
Rodzaj konta w banku
Kathy O
Canada
konto spłaty kredytu
Explanation:
IMHO.

W sieci, na http://faq.credit-repair-forums.com/faq/view/65/7/, znalazłem:
What is an installment account?

ANSWER

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A installment account is an account that has a set payment every month. Auto and Home loans are examples of an installment account. Terms and conditions of installment accounts vary by lender.

Selected response from:

Stelm
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rachunek sprzedaży ratalnejcynamon
3konto spłaty kredytu
Stelm


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
installment account
konto spłaty kredytu


Explanation:
IMHO.

W sieci, na http://faq.credit-repair-forums.com/faq/view/65/7/, znalazłem:
What is an installment account?

ANSWER

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A installment account is an account that has a set payment every month. Auto and Home loans are examples of an installment account. Terms and conditions of installment accounts vary by lender.



Stelm
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziekuje

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
installment account
rachunek sprzedaży ratalnej


Explanation:
Dictionary of Finance Terms Beck
ale nie ma kontekstu

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52