KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Credit score

Polish translation: punktowa ocena ryzyka kredytowego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Credit score
Polish translation:punktowa ocena ryzyka kredytowego
Entered by: Stelm

21:20 Dec 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Credit score
Credit scores are used to assist lender in determining the level of risk associated with granting you a loan
Kathy O
Canada
punktowa ocena ryzyka kredytowego (credit scoring)
Explanation:
http://www.statconsulting.com.pl/supp_fin_pl.html
Selected response from:

Stelm
Grading comment
dzieki za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2punktowa ocena ryzyka kredytowego (credit scoring)
Stelm
4statyczna technika oceny zdolności kredytowej klientacynamon


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
credit score
punktowa ocena ryzyka kredytowego (credit scoring)


Explanation:
http://www.statconsulting.com.pl/supp_fin_pl.html

Stelm
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dzieki za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
20 mins
  -> dzięki:-)

agree  Polangmar: punktowa ocena zdolności/wiarygodności kredytowej
1856 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit score
statyczna technika oceny zdolności kredytowej klienta


Explanation:
statyczna technika oceny zdolności kredytowej klienta
Beck Dictionary of Finance Terms

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52