KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

trust

Polish translation: zaufać


17:40 Dec 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Pobieranie certyfikatu cyfrowego
English term or phrase: trust
You have been asked to trust a new Certificate Authority (CA).
Do you want to trust “XYZ” for the following purposes?
Trust this CA to identify web sites.
Trust this CA to identify email users.
Trust this CA to identify software developers.
xxxkgas
Polish translation:zaufać
Explanation:
Czy chcesz zaufać certyfikatowi ABC, wystawionemu przez...

Tak to na ogół brzmi.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5powierzyć
Marta Chmielowiec
4 +1zaufać
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zaufać


Explanation:
Czy chcesz zaufać certyfikatowi ABC, wystawionemu przez...

Tak to na ogół brzmi.

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 414
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
20 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
powierzyć


Explanation:
jak "entrust"

Marta Chmielowiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish