KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

balance due

Polish translation: do zaplaty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balance due
Polish translation:do zaplaty
Entered by: legato

19:34 Dec 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Pobieranie certyfikatu cyfrowego
English term or phrase: balance due
The expected balance due
xxxkgas
do zaplaty
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8do zaplatylegato
4nalezny
atche84
4 -1bilans ujemnyrobwoj
2 -1nizej - calosc
Michal Labedzki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
nizej - calosc


Explanation:
spodziewany termin wpływu na konto - latwiej tlumaczyc calosc nize samo balance due

Michal Labedzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: a gdzie tu jest mowa o terminie???///Ling sobie, a życie sobie. Due to rownież należny, wymagalny.
27 mins
  -> due - terminowa wplata wg ling.pl

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
bilans ujemny


Explanation:
w słowniku finansowym

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: niestety, widać nie śledziłeś poprzednich pytań...
26 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
do zaplaty


Explanation:
x

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak): zdecydowanie
23 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman: j.w., ew. saldo do zapłaty, byłoby bardziej precyzyjne
25 mins

agree  maciejm
1 hr

agree  Misiaczek
1 hr

agree  Stelm
1 hr

agree  Pawel Gromek
2 hrs

agree  robif: zgadzam sie, vide A.L. 'saldo do zapłaty'
4 hrs

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): jak A.L. "saldo do zapłaty", "saldo należne"
12 hrs

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nalezny


Explanation:
chyba tak sie nazywa bilans, ktory juz ma byc wyplacony

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 59