KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

commit

Polish translation: przekazac (dla rozpatrzenia, realizacji, ...)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commit
Polish translation:przekazac (dla rozpatrzenia, realizacji, ...)
Entered by: atche84

21:54 Dec 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Pobieranie certyfikatu cyfrowego
English term or phrase: commit
The following pending order was committed.
xxxkgas
przekazac
Explanation:
zlecenie zamowienie czeka na realizacje, wiec bylo komus/gdzies przekazane - tyle ze o tym ani odrobiny kontekstu, kochana.
Selected response from:

atche84
Grading comment
Dzięki!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przekazac
atche84
4złożyć (zamówienie)
mwas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
złożyć (zamówienie)


Explanation:
I to by było na tyle

mwas
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 9

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przekazac


Explanation:
zlecenie zamowienie czeka na realizacje, wiec bylo komus/gdzies przekazane - tyle ze o tym ani odrobiny kontekstu, kochana.

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Dzięki!