KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

rights of action

Polish translation: rawa do (podjecia srodkow w celu) ochrony swoich praw


10:34 Feb 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: rights of action
indemnify it from all claims, rights of action, liability or damages,
xxxkgas
Polish translation:rawa do (podjecia srodkow w celu) ochrony swoich praw
Explanation:
czynna legitymacja procesowa - Jaslan

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/252614

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-02-17 10:43:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prawa :-(
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4powództwa
Adam Lankamer
4rawa do (podjecia srodkow w celu) ochrony swoich praw
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rawa do (podjecia srodkow w celu) ochrony swoich praw


Explanation:
czynna legitymacja procesowa - Jaslan

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/252614

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-02-17 10:43:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prawa :-(

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347
Grading comment
Dzięki!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powództwa


Explanation:
w całości "zwolnić z odpowiedzialności z tytułu wszelkich roszczeń, powództw... itd.

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826