KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

SWIFT branch

Polish translation: kod SWIFT oddziału


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SWIFT branch
Polish translation:kod SWIFT oddziału
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

11:08 Feb 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: SWIFT branch
Bank Address Lines 1, 2, 3 & Routing code fields must be empty. Use SWIFT branch details field instead
xxxkgas
kod SWIFT oddziału
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5kod SWIFT oddziału
Adam Lankamer
3 +1niżej
Szymon Cegielka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
swift branch
kod SWIFT oddziału


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
1 min

agree  Szymon Cegielka
1 min

agree  Misiaczek
2 mins

agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
11 hrs

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
828 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
swift branch
niżej


Explanation:
w transakcjach międzynarodowych istnieje coś takiego jako kod SWIFT, który jest nadany każdemu bankowi (nie oddziałowi banku, tylko bankowi jako takiemu) - w tym przypadku rozumiem, że chodzi właśnie o wypełnienie pól kodu SWIFT danego oddziału (branch) banku...

Szymon Cegielka
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
828 days