KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

member firms

Polish translation: członkowie/partnerzy


13:47 Feb 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: member firms
of the Consortium
silver9
Polish translation:członkowie/partnerzy
Explanation:
wówczas mielibyśmy: "członkowie/partnerzy konsorcjum"
Selected response from:

Radello
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1członkowie/partnerzy
Radello
4firmy wchodzace w sklad
bartek


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
firmy wchodzace w sklad


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
członkowie/partnerzy


Explanation:
wówczas mielibyśmy: "członkowie/partnerzy konsorcjum"

Radello
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
3 hrs