KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

groundbreking transactions

Polish translation: pionierskie


14:15 Feb 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: groundbreking transactions
financial
silver9
Polish translation:pionierskie
Explanation:
pj
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pionierskiepidzej
4nowatorskie transakcje
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nowatorskie transakcje


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pionierskie


Explanation:
pj

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead: "pionierskie" chyba lepiej; a w ogóle powinno być "groundbreaking"
3 hrs
  -> jasne, niestety, jak już się zrobi literówkę, poprawić może chyba tylko moderator

agree  legato
14 hrs