KudoZ home » English to Polish » Food & Drink

heat lovers

Polish translation: wielbiciele/amatorzy pikantych potraw


15:44 Oct 25, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / flavor
English term or phrase: heat lovers
(marketing language):
XXX pepper sauce - ideal for heat lovers

Sos jest ostry, ale ostrość jakoś mi nie do końca pasuje...
cquest
Polish translation:wielbiciele/amatorzy pikantych potraw
Explanation:
ew. pikantnego jedzenia
Selected response from:

Joanna Borowska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3wielbiciele/amatorzy pikantych potrawJoanna Borowska
3 +1milosnicy/amatorzy ostrych doznanlegato


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wielbiciele/amatorzy pikantych potraw


Explanation:
ew. pikantnego jedzenia

Joanna Borowska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Dabrowska: tak, albo 'dodaje pikanterii'
24 mins
  -> dzięki :o)

agree  chomsky
3 hrs

agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
milosnicy/amatorzy ostrych doznan


Explanation:
?

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Dabrowska: to nawet jeszcze pikantniejsze:)
1 hr