KudoZ home » English to Polish » Food & Drink

flash off vessel

Polish translation: naczynie do odparowywania


16:21 Jul 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / food industry
English term or phrase: flash off vessel
technical specification of equipment: stainless steel positive displacement pump to be placed under the flash off vessel in order to control the flow of master mass and honey addition
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:naczynie do odparowywania
Explanation:
flashing = odparowywanie rzutowe (En-Pl Dictionary of Science and Technology)
Selected response from:

Józef Kwasniak
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1naczynie do odparowywania
Józef Kwasniak
4naczynie do odparowywania
Józef Kwasniak


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
naczynie do odparowywania


Explanation:
flashing = odparowywanie rzutowe (En-Pl Dictionary of Science and Technology)

Józef Kwasniak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
36 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naczynie do odparowywania


Explanation:
flashing = odparowywanie rzutowe (En-Pl Dictionary of Science and Technology)

Józef Kwasniak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.