KudoZ home » English to Polish » Food & Drink

plastify

Polish translation: wklejone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plastify
Polish translation:wklejone
Entered by: Grommit

14:37 Jul 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / food industry
English term or phrase: plastify
in a context: one copy of electrical switch diagrams, complete, plastified inside door of the electrical cabinet.
Grommit
United Kingdom
wklejone
Explanation:
to moze oznaczac, ze termicznie wlepiono ten schemat w drzwiczki, ale wklejone to pokrywa.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
thank you very much
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wklejone
Lota
3umieszczone na ...Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wklejone


Explanation:
to moze oznaczac, ze termicznie wlepiono ten schemat w drzwiczki, ale wklejone to pokrywa.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thank you very much

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umieszczone na ...


Explanation:
może tak
pwk

Piotr Kurek