KudoZ home » English to Polish » Food & Drink

AutoCAD

Polish translation: AutoCAD


14:40 Jul 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / food industry
English term or phrase: AutoCAD
in techn. description of a device:
equipment layout delivered in hardcopy and digital AutoCAD, Windows
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:AutoCAD
Explanation:
Nazwa własna programu
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6AutoCAD
Hanna Burdon
4 +2AutoCADPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
AutoCAD


Explanation:
Nazwa własna programu

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
14 mins

agree  anglista: samo CAD = Computer Aided Design (jest już w słowniku ortograficznym, z odmianą), są różne CAD-y, m.in. ChemCAD
26 mins

agree  bartek
45 mins

agree  leff
52 mins

agree  Krzysztof
3 hrs

agree  ModTranslator
1 day1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
AutoCAD


Explanation:
nazwa programu
pwk

Piotr Kurek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
14 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  bartek
45 mins
  -> dziękuję