KudoZ home » English to Polish » Food & Drink

particle sizes

Polish translation: 1. rozmiar cząsteczek 2. wielkość kawałków


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:particle size
Polish translation:1. rozmiar cząsteczek 2. wielkość kawałków
Entered by: Polangmar

23:08 Feb 23, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Food & Drink / -
English term or phrase: particle sizes
Textured Soy Protein ( TSP-ECO®) comes in different particle sizes, natural colors and flavors
Joanna_welc
rozmiary cząsteczek
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2by8po
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wielkość kawałków
Witold Chocholski
4 -1rozmiary cząsteczekPolangmar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
rozmiary cząsteczek


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2by8po

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 192
Notes to answerer
Asker: no tak... :) to po prostu rozmiary cząsteczek :) dzięki wielkie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: w podanym linku chodzi o rozmiary cząsteczek białka głównie
11 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wielkość kawałków


Explanation:
... dostępne w formie kawałków różnej wielkości.

Określenie czegoś o wielkości kotleta "cząsteczką" wydaje mi się nieco niefortunne ;-)

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Michal Berski