ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Food & Drink

Boneless Ribeye Steak

Polish translation: antrykot bez kości / stek z antrykotu bez kości

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Boneless Ribeye Steak
Polish translation:antrykot bez kości / stek z antrykotu bez kości
Entered by: bartek

07:27 Apr 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Boneless Ribeye Steak
znowu jedzenie...
Robert Pranagal
antrykot bez kości / stek z antrykotu bez kości
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stek ribeye bez kości
Andrzej Lejman
3antrykot bez kości / stek z antrykotu bez kości
bartek


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boneless ribeye steak
antrykot bez kości / stek z antrykotu bez kości


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
dzieki

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boneless ribeye steak
stek ribeye bez kości


Explanation:
to tradycyjny, amerykański sposób podziału tuszy, inny, niż w Europie

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 80