KudoZ home » English to Polish » Food & Drink

whey powder

Polish translation: serwatka w proszku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whey powder
Polish translation:serwatka w proszku
Entered by: Yoanna

15:55 Dec 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / ingredients
English term or phrase: whey powder
ingredients of some kind of food
Yoanna
United States
serwatka w proszku
Explanation:
tak wychodzi logicznie, ale moze to nie to
Selected response from:

jjk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4serwatka w proszku
*eva*
4 +1serwatka w proszku
bartek
3 +1serwatka w proszkujjk


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
serwatka w proszku


Explanation:
tak wychodzi logicznie, ale moze to nie to

jjk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
6 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
serwatka w proszku


Explanation:
:-)) slowo

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
6 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
serwatka w proszku


Explanation:
http://www.se.com.pl/se/index.jsp?place=subMenu&news_cat_id=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-02 15:59:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Czekolada mleczna z orzechami
masa: 100 g

skład: cukier, mleko pełne w proszku, orzechy laskowe, tłuszcz kakaowy, miazga kakaowa, serwatka w proszku, tłuszcz mleczny, emulgator lecytyna, syntetycznie aromatyzowana(etylowanilina), może zawierać śladowe ilości innych orzechów.



*eva*
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): za link :)
2 mins
  -> dzięki za docenienie wysiłku :)

agree  Will Matter
5 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  lim0nka
7 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
18 mins
  -> dzięki!