KudoZ home » English to Polish » Forestry / Wood / Timber

shuttering panel

Polish translation: płyta szalunkowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shuttering panel
Polish translation:płyta szalunkowa
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

19:45 Apr 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
English term or phrase: shuttering panel
konkretnie trójwarstwowy: 3 ply shuttering panel
bez kontekstu, lista produktów firmy
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
płyta szałunkowa
Explanation:
3 ply shuttering panel are widely used for concrete formworks,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   17 min (2007-04-06 20:03:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Widzę, że szaLunkowa częściej gogluje
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc, również Bartkowi :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4płyta szałunkowa
Marian Krzymiński
4panel szalunkowy
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panel szalunkowy


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 160

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
płyta szałunkowa


Explanation:
3 ply shuttering panel are widely used for concrete formworks,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   17 min (2007-04-06 20:03:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Widzę, że szaLunkowa częściej gogluje

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.supplierlist.com/made_in_china/p0/3ply_shuttering_panel/manufacturers.htm
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc, również Bartkowi :)