KudoZ home » English to Polish » Furniture / Household Appliances

power board

Polish translation: Listwa rogalezna


15:37 Feb 24, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: power board
A power board can reduce the number of long cords around a room.
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Polish translation:Listwa rogalezna
Explanation:
na guglu mozna znalezc, moze to byc na przyklad listwa rozgalezna z wylącznikiem i filtrem przeciwzakloceniowym

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-24 17:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam, oczywiscie rozgałęźna
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Listwa rogalezna
PanPeter
4 +1tablica zasilającarobwoj


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tablica zasilająca


Explanation:
deska, tablica rozdzielcza

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barbaraM
1 day6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Listwa rogalezna


Explanation:
na guglu mozna znalezc, moze to byc na przyklad listwa rozgalezna z wylącznikiem i filtrem przeciwzakloceniowym

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-24 17:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam, oczywiscie rozgałęźna

PanPeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
5 hrs

agree  mrall
20 hrs