KudoZ home » English to Polish » Furniture / Household Appliances

rails and handles locate and engage

Polish translation: prowadnice (szyny)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rails
Polish translation:prowadnice (szyny)
Entered by: Joanna Carroll

22:54 Jul 9, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / furniture
English term or phrase: rails and handles locate and engage
Please ensure that all rails and handles locate and engage correctly.

Dotyczy to kontroli dzialania wozkow - stolikow na kolkach.
Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
szyny (prowadnice) i uchwyty są prawidłowo zamocowane i wyregulowane
Explanation:
TN
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki zwlaszcza za te prowadnice.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4szyny (prowadnice) i uchwyty są prawidłowo zamocowane i wyregulowane
Tomasz Niedbala
2 +1... że wszystkie zł±cza i uchwyty zostały prawidłowo ustawione i pasuj± względem siebiePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... że wszystkie zł±cza i uchwyty zostały prawidłowo ustawione i pasuj± względem siebie


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

neutral  Tomasz Niedbala: Dlaczego "złącza" ?
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szyny (prowadnice) i uchwyty są prawidłowo zamocowane i wyregulowane


Explanation:
TN

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzieki zwlaszcza za te prowadnice.