KudoZ home » English to Polish » Furniture / Household Appliances

leveler

Polish translation: zapadka, blokada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leveler
Polish translation:zapadka, blokada
Entered by: Polangmar

12:39 Feb 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: leveler
Element na prowadnicy szuflady w chłodziarce. Link do pliku, w którym znajdziecie rysunek i opis:
http://www.vikingrange.com/MEDIA_CustomProductCatalog/m13000...
Piotr Makuch
Poland
zapadka, blokada
Explanation:
Rozumiem z tekstu, że taką to pełni funkcję.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zapadka, blokadaPolangmar
4dzwignia, zatrzask
ArturSz


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dzwignia, zatrzask


Explanation:
sic

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zapadka, blokada


Explanation:
Rozumiem z tekstu, że taką to pełni funkcję.

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
thx!