KudoZ home » English to Polish » Furniture / Household Appliances

WATER FEATURE

Polish translation: wodny element dekoracyjny / aranzacja wodna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WATER FEATURE
Polish translation:wodny element dekoracyjny / aranzacja wodna
Entered by: Sylwia Dziuba

01:53 Feb 21, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: WATER FEATURE
easy to install WATER FEATURE KITS for the patio and garden. What can the possible translation for "water feature" be?
xxxvirginita
wodny element dekoracyjny / aranzacja wodna
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-02-21 05:51:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mozna poprostu dodac ze to jest zestaw do osobistej instalacji.. :)
Selected response from:

Sylwia Dziuba
Grading comment
thanx a lot:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(ogrodowe) urządzenie wodne, (ogrodowa) instalacja wodnaPolangmar
4wodny element dekoracyjny / aranzacja wodnaSylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
water feature
(ogrodowe) urządzenie wodne, (ogrodowa) instalacja wodna


Explanation:
Może tak.

http://tinyurl.com/2fpwju

http://tinyurl.com/2cu582
http://tinyurl.com/yut49z

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelia Longoria
0 min
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  allp
8 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water feature
wodny element dekoracyjny / aranzacja wodna


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-02-21 05:51:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mozna poprostu dodac ze to jest zestaw do osobistej instalacji.. :)

Example sentence(s):
  • skupia na sobie uwagę, gdyż na nim umiejscowiono wodny element ogrodu
  • AranŜacje wodne tworzą przyjemny nastrój i swoją. atrakcyjną formą przyciągają uwagę klientów. Dlatego teŜ, coraz częściej stanowią element dekoracyjny

    Reference: http://www.gardenplanet.pl/kolumny-galeria-betonowe-artystyc...
    Reference: http://www.wikpl.com/download/katalog_aranzacji_wodnych_wik....
Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx a lot:)