KudoZ home » English to Polish » Furniture / Household Appliances

shedding of wool fibres

Polish translation: zjawisko wychodzenia (luźnych) włókien wełnianych (z powierzchni użytkowej)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shedding of wool fibres
Polish translation:zjawisko wychodzenia (luźnych) włókien wełnianych (z powierzchni użytkowej)
Entered by: Polangmar

10:45 Feb 7, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: shedding of wool fibres
To z instrukcji konserwacji dywanów.

As with all pile wool carpet, you can expect some sheding of wool fibres.

Chodzi tu o gubienie włókna, ale jak to ładnie ująć.
margomala
zjawisko wychodzenia (luźnych) włókien wełnianych (z powierzchni użytkowej)
Explanation:
W zdaniu:
you can expect some sheding of wool fibres - może wystąpić/występować zjawisko wychodzenia (luźnych) włókien wełnianych (z powierzchni użytkowej)

http://tinyurl.com/d8cxro
http://tinyurl.com/aeu2o4
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zjawisko wychodzenia (luźnych) włókien wełnianych (z powierzchni użytkowej)Polangmar
3wychodzą włóknadotorka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zjawisko wychodzenia (luźnych) włókien wełnianych (z powierzchni użytkowej)


Explanation:
W zdaniu:
you can expect some sheding of wool fibres - może wystąpić/występować zjawisko wychodzenia (luźnych) włókien wełnianych (z powierzchni użytkowej)

http://tinyurl.com/d8cxro
http://tinyurl.com/aeu2o4

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Dzięki

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wychodzą włókna


Explanation:
Ja bym to tak napisała. Z dywanu mogą wychodzić włókna wełny

dotorka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish