KudoZ home » English to Polish » Furniture / Household Appliances

serviceability

Polish translation: parametry funkcjonalno-jakościowe


16:41 Feb 16, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: serviceability
Ekologiczne zamówienia publiczne (dotyczy mebli);

(...)
Durability, reparability, fitness for use and ergonomics

Furniture must meet [insert relevant national/international quality standards] or equivalent regarding *serviceability (e.g. safety, abrasion resistance, tensile strength, light fastness, rub fastness, deformation by compression, ergonomics).
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:parametry funkcjonalno-jakościowe
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2parametry funkcjonalno-jakościoweGrzegorz Mysiński
4własności użytkowe
Joanna Rączka


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
własności użytkowe


Explanation:
Z kontekstu.

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parametry funkcjonalno-jakościowe


Explanation:
może tak?

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dinde: raczej to, sadząc ze spisu
7 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Polangmar
9 hrs
  -> dziękuję