KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

post a job

Polish translation: umieścić ogłoszenie o pracy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post a job
Polish translation:umieścić ogłoszenie o pracy
Entered by: GregF

21:33 May 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: post a job
post a job
REnata
umieścić ogłoszenie o pracy
Explanation:
przypuszczam, że o to chodzi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-17 21:43:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiście o oferowanej, nie poszukiwanej pracy
Selected response from:

GregF
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dać ogłoszenie o poszukiwaniu kandydatów do pracy
allp
4umieścić ogłoszenie o pracyGregF


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dać ogłoszenie o poszukiwaniu kandydatów do pracy


Explanation:
... Post your jobs to our network of over 20 million job seekers in one click. ... Post a job with us and get unlimited 30-day access to our resume database ...

http://www.employment911.com/

allp
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 127

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umieścić ogłoszenie o pracy


Explanation:
przypuszczam, że o to chodzi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-17 21:43:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiście o oferowanej, nie poszukiwanej pracy

GregF
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish