KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

member states

Polish translation: kraje członkowskie


07:34 Jun 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: member states
member states
a
Polish translation:kraje członkowskie
Explanation:
należące do Unii Europejskiej

ale pewność medium bo dlaczego food and diary + offensive?
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5kraje członkowskieMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
5 +1państwa członkowskieArkadiusz S


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
kraje członkowskie


Explanation:
należące do Unii Europejskiej

ale pewność medium bo dlaczego food and diary + offensive?

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: no wiesz, "member", te rzeczy... Na razie dałem "general" i wywaliłem "offensive". Pożyjemy, zobaczymy.
11 mins
  -> dzięki - może to zaszłość z innego pytania...

agree  leff
33 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  *eva*
44 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  arletad
53 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
1 hr
  -> dzięki

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
państwa członkowskie


Explanation:
Member State EU general[PL] Państwo Członkowskie
http://www1.ukie.gov.pl/dtt.nsf

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
1 day47 mins
  -> Dzięki