KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

całe zdanie

Polish translation: niżej


15:02 Jun 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: całe zdanie
Charakterystyka człowieka:
He appears concerned with the personal problems of everyone else which at times may alienate him from close one-to-one private commitments.
Karolina Zablocka
Germany
Polish translation:niżej
Explanation:
Wydaje się przejmowac osobistymi problemami wszystkich innych ludzi, co czasami zakłoca/odciaga go od jego osobistych relacji z bliską osobą
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4niżej
Michal Berski
2 -1patrz poniżej
DarekS


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
całe zdanie
patrz poniżej


Explanation:
"Wydaje się zatroskany problemami wszystkich innych osób co, czasami, może zakłócać osobiste ralacje i zaangażowanie w ich sprawy prywatne".

Może będą lepsze, precyzyjniejsze propozycje.


DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: nie zrozumiałes tresci do końca, "him" odnosi sie do "He"
12 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
całe zdanie
niżej


Explanation:
Wydaje się przejmowac osobistymi problemami wszystkich innych ludzi, co czasami zakłoca/odciaga go od jego osobistych relacji z bliską osobą

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dzięki




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Michal Berski