KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

prioritized

Polish translation: uszeregowane pod względem ważności


14:28 Jul 26, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / UN
English term or phrase: prioritized
the Executive Director should submit to the Governing Council at its twentieth session the budget and work programme for the biennium 2006–2007 in a prioritized and integrated document
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Polish translation:uszeregowane pod względem ważności
Explanation:
prioritize /prai'rtaiz/ vt
1. (put in order of importance) u|szeregować pod względem ważności
2. (give priority to) po|traktować priorytetowo
Selected response from:

velvetine
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2uszeregowane pod względem ważnościvelvetine
3o charakterze priorytetowym
Agnieszka Zmuda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uszeregowane pod względem ważności


Explanation:
prioritize /prai'rtaiz/ vt
1. (put in order of importance) u|szeregować pod względem ważności
2. (give priority to) po|traktować priorytetowo


    slownik Oxford PWN
velvetine
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
51 mins

agree  legato
1 day22 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
o charakterze priorytetowym


Explanation:
albo "najwyższej rangi"?

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8