ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Letter of Satisfaction

Polish translation: List Referencyjny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Letter of Satisfaction
Polish translation:List Referencyjny
Entered by: Ewa Szymanowska

16:32 Nov 6, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / korespondencja
English term or phrase: Letter of Satisfaction
tytuł pisma rekomendującego firmę. Jest jakiś polski odpowiednik, który mi umknął? :) Coś jak list referencyjny, motywacyjny czy inny?
cquest
List Referencyjny
Explanation:
Aż 39000 trafień w googlu, rekomendacyjny tylko 323.
Selected response from:

Ewa Szymanowska
Poland
Grading comment
Let it be.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4List Referencyjny
Ewa Szymanowska
4list rekomendacyjnyJudyta


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
letter of satisfaction
list rekomendacyjny


Explanation:
imho

Judyta
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
letter of satisfaction
List Referencyjny


Explanation:
Aż 39000 trafień w googlu, rekomendacyjny tylko 323.


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:HyWLFCHNt0wJ:www.oce.co...
Ewa Szymanowska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Let it be.