KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

snugglebunny

Polish translation: przytulanka


21:40 Jul 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: snugglebunny
How long before you call me your snugglebunny?
kasia
Polish translation:przytulanka
Explanation:
propozycja z akcentem na "snuggle" ;)

Kiedy zacznę być twoją/zaczniesz nazywać mnie swoją przytulanką?

Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
mysle ze to najwlasciwsze okreslenie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przytulanka
*eva*
3 +2króliczekjoanna_j


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
króliczek


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-07-04 22:03:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze przychodzi mi do głowy "misiaczek", częściej mozna spotkac ;)

joanna_j
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
7 hrs
  -> dziekuje:)

agree  Joanna Borowska: misiaczek
10 hrs

neutral  YoungHiFi: Bliskoznacznie może być i misiaczek, jednak nie do końca to samo w tym znaczeniu :)
17 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przytulanka


Explanation:
propozycja z akcentem na "snuggle" ;)

Kiedy zacznę być twoją/zaczniesz nazywać mnie swoją przytulanką?



*eva*
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
mysle ze to najwlasciwsze okreslenie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  YoungHiFi
16 days
  -> ;)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Polangmar, *eva*