KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Chinese burns

Polish translation: pokrzywka


10:21 Jan 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Chinese burns
do you want me do get them Chinese burns

oni nie chca zrobic czegos po mysli pytanego
dinde
Polish translation:pokrzywka
Explanation:
Opis po angielsku:
http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=chinese burn
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pokrzywka
Maciek Drobka
3kuku
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chinese burns
pokrzywka


Explanation:
Opis po angielsku:
http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=chinese burn


Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edyta Sawin: chinese burn = prank where you grab the victim's forearm in two hands, and twist the skin in opposite directions.
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Joanna Borowska
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chinese burns
kuku


Explanation:
Mam im zrobić kuku?
Albo: ... złożyć propozycję nie do odrzucenia.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 170