KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

run-through

Polish translation: rekonstrukcja wydarzeń


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:run-through
Polish translation:rekonstrukcja wydarzeń
Entered by: dinde

13:14 Mar 11, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: run-through
"We’re doing a run-through of the scene" he explained. It was standard police procedure to look at all the possible ways a crime could have happened.
dinde
rekonstrukcja wydarzeń
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hamann
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rekonstrukcja wydarzeń
Agnieszka Hamann
3odtworzyć bieg wydarzeń
ANNA BLAZ


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odtworzyć bieg wydarzeń


Explanation:
Może tak?

ANNA BLAZ
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rekonstrukcja wydarzeń


Explanation:
hth

Agnieszka Hamann
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp
5 hrs

agree  Polangmar
12 hrs