KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

tissue session

Polish translation: sesja sondażowa, przygotowawcza [dosł. analiza tkanki]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tissue session
Polish translation:sesja sondażowa, przygotowawcza [dosł. analiza tkanki]
Entered by: Zofia Wislocka

09:52 Mar 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: tissue session
Rady przy udzielaniu wytycznych agencjom reklamowym.
(nagłówek) Timing: the critical path to finished work
Key project milestones: **Tissue Sessions**, Work-in-progress Reviews, Creative Presentation, Consumer Research date, final “Go-live” date for consumer activation

nie ma nic wspólnego z chusteczkami :-)
po guglowaniu mam pojęcie o co chodzi, ale może ktoś już to przerabiał
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
sesja sondażowa, przygotowawcza [dosł. analiza tkanki]
Explanation:
They took the opportunity to expose the client to about 10 different creative ideas - some good, some bad, some wild. The mood was inspiring, involving and full of good humour. The agency built a great rapport with the client and, during the meeting, the agency learned what turned the client on, what turned them off, what had to be included, and what could be left out.
(cytaty z www: http://www.bandt.com.au/blog/blogposts.asp?postid=189)
Czyli chodzi nie tyle o masaz, co o badanie produktu, klienta, jego preferencji, grup docelowych, itp.
Selected response from:

Zofia Wislocka
Grading comment
też tak to interpretuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sesja sondażowa, przygotowawcza [dosł. analiza tkanki]Zofia Wislocka
3sesja poświęcona zagadnieniom sieciowymRoman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sesja poświęcona zagadnieniom sieciowym


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sesja sondażowa, przygotowawcza [dosł. analiza tkanki]


Explanation:
They took the opportunity to expose the client to about 10 different creative ideas - some good, some bad, some wild. The mood was inspiring, involving and full of good humour. The agency built a great rapport with the client and, during the meeting, the agency learned what turned the client on, what turned them off, what had to be included, and what could be left out.
(cytaty z www: http://www.bandt.com.au/blog/blogposts.asp?postid=189)
Czyli chodzi nie tyle o masaz, co o badanie produktu, klienta, jego preferencji, grup docelowych, itp.

Zofia Wislocka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
też tak to interpretuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Sesja sondażowa tak, ale poprzez "dotykanie" (stąd skojarzenie z masażem) problemów, a nie interwencję chirurgiczną:-)//Jakoś się trzeba do tej tkanki dostać...
10 hrs
  -> thx :) a ktos mowil o chirurgii ? myslalam po prostu o analizie caloksztaltu sprawy ...