KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Please read this important information.

Polish translation: Prosimy o zapoznanie się z tymi ważnymi informacjami.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Please read this important information.
Polish translation:Prosimy o zapoznanie się z tymi ważnymi informacjami.
Entered by: Jerzy Gzula

20:46 Jun 29, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Please read this important information.
I want to offer some literature to people who speak the Polish language.
Cathy
Proszę Cię (Was) o przeczytanie tej ważnej wiadomości
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I neglected to ask for an English phonetic pronunciation of the words since I do not speak any Polish. Please re-send to me. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Prosimy zapoznać się z tymi ważnymi informacjami
MonikaSojka
5 +1Prosze przeczytac ta wazna wiadomosc
Kornelia Longoria
4 +1Proszę Cię (Was) o przeczytanie tej ważnej wiadomości
Jerzy Gzula


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please read this important information.
Prosze przeczytac ta wazna wiadomosc


Explanation:
:

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A_G_A
6 mins
  -> thanks

neutral  Jerzy Gzula: jeśli już to "tę ..."
7 mins
  -> zgadzam sie :) przeoczylam

neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: jeżeli tłumaczymy dla obcokrajowców, to bez polskich znaków nie ma sensu. Przecież to zdanie ma być wydrukowane w jakiejś książce czy broszurze.// Kto będzie zgadywać, czy chodzi o "zadania", czy o "żądania"?
15 hrs
  -> jesli osoba pytajaca i tak nie ma polskich znakow w programie komputerowym to po co jej to/ a poza tym Polacy narod madry. domysla sie na pewno.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
please read this important information.
Prosimy zapoznać się z tymi ważnymi informacjami


Explanation:
.

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: tak zdecydowanie najlepiej
10 mins

agree  mdarron
48 mins

agree  lim0nka
1 hr

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
10 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
11 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please read this important information.
Proszę Cię (Was) o przeczytanie tej ważnej wiadomości


Explanation:
:-)

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I neglected to ask for an English phonetic pronunciation of the words since I do not speak any Polish. Please re-send to me. Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Ziolek
7 hrs