KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

innovation

Polish translation: innowacja


10:50 Aug 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: innovation
innowacyjnosc?
Wojtek
Polish translation:innowacja
Explanation:
nowość
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4innowacja
*eva*
3innowacja
awdotia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
innowacja


Explanation:
nowość

awdotia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
innowacja


Explanation:
nie tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2004-08-04 11:42:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

innovation to adjective??? innowatorskość?? cokolwiek by to miało być to też nie jest przymiotnik :-|

tak poza tym może tam chodziło o initiative a nie innovation?

tak czy owak, można by spróbować: pomysłowość

*eva*
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
w tym kontekscie innowacja to raczej adjective-"their innovation and enthusiasm".Moze znaczy to innowatorskosc?
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: w tym kontekscie innowacja to raczej adjective-"their innovation and enthusiasm".Moze znaczy to innowatorskosc?