KudoZ home » English to Polish » Geography

Decan Traps

Polish translation: trapy Dekanu


14:27 Feb 13, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Geography / geology
English term or phrase: Decan Traps
The lava floods can be seen today at the K-T boundary known as Deccan Traps

Jakoś nie mogę znaleźć jak to będzie po polsku...
mww
Polish translation:trapy Dekanu
Explanation:
podobno

http://tinyurl.com/yw69h7
http://tinyurl.com/28u86z
Selected response from:

Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trapy dekańskie
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3 +1trapy Dekanu
Piotr Jańczuk


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decan traps
trapy Dekanu


Explanation:
podobno

http://tinyurl.com/yw69h7
http://tinyurl.com/28u86z

Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decan traps
trapy dekańskie


Explanation:
24 linki

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 13