KudoZ home » English to Polish » Geology

physical composition

Polish translation: rzeźba terenu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:physical composition
Polish translation:rzeźba terenu
Entered by: literary

13:08 Oct 23, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
English term or phrase: physical composition
Szkocji. Turysta dowiedział się wiele na temat tej composition chodząc po szkockich górach. Czasami ma rozległe widoki.
literary
rzeźba terenu
Explanation:
.... The physical composition of the area, the various plains and rims, provides important linkages to other areas. ...
www.brocku.ca/epi/3v23page/creek.htm -
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rzeźba terenuA.G.
3skład fizyczny
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skład fizyczny


Explanation:
sugestia...

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rzeźba terenu


Explanation:
.... The physical composition of the area, the various plains and rims, provides important linkages to other areas. ...
www.brocku.ca/epi/3v23page/creek.htm -

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
OK