KudoZ home » English to Polish » Geology

twardoplastyczny

Polish translation: hard and plastic


15:34 Aug 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
English term or phrase: twardoplastyczny
grunt, wiecej kontekstu brak
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Polish translation:hard and plastic
Explanation:
ja tam wolę tak

"Fill soils (1), a hard and plastic sandy loam with sand interlayers "
http://www.kluweronline.com/article.asp?PIPS=489072&PDF=1
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Ja tez tak wole. Hardplastic wydaje sie odnosic bardziej do tworzywa. Pozdrawiam Q
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hard and plastic
leff
3hardplasticwrasz1


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hard and plastic


Explanation:
ja tam wolę tak

"Fill soils (1), a hard and plastic sandy loam with sand interlayers "
http://www.kluweronline.com/article.asp?PIPS=489072&PDF=1

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Ja tez tak wole. Hardplastic wydaje sie odnosic bardziej do tworzywa. Pozdrawiam Q

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz Witek
1550 days

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hardplastic


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2004-08-07 16:34:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to czemu napisales ze to homework

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 24 mins (2004-08-07 16:59:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ok.to ktore tlumaczenie pasuje ci bardziej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 35 mins (2004-08-07 17:10:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dobre
cytat dla jszacki
Niech żywi nie tracą nadzieji...

wrasz1
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish